emrs vacancy

emrs vacancy 2023 Result and Cutoff for Teaching and Non Teaching Post 4062 Post

emrs vacancy Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS has announced a detailed notification for the recruitment of various Teaching and Non-Teaching positions including Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA), and Lab Attendant. Candidates who have applied for these vacancies can now download their exam results. For comprehensive information on eligibility criteria, age limits, exam dates, selection procedures, pay scales, and syllabus for the EMRS ESSE recruitment, please read the notification thoroughly before applying.

emr vacancies

EventDate
Application Start Date29/06/2023
Last Date to Apply Online19/10/2023
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee19/10/2023
Offline Exam Dates16-24 December 2023
Exam City/Date Announcement22/11/2023
Admit Card Release DatePrior to Exam
Answer Key Release Date03/01/2024
Result Declaration Date22/01/2024
JSA Additional Result Date06/02/2024
Cutoff Marks Release Date15/05/2024

EMRS PGT | Principal & Non Teaching Post Recruitment 2023

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS

emrs vacancy
emrs vacancy

EMRC Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment ESSE 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 4062 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Age Limit as on 31/07/2023

EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Post Eligibility

Principal

303

Max 50 Years.

  • Master Degree in Any Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • 12 Year Teaching Experience.emrs vacancy 

Post Graduate Teacher PGT

2266

Max 40 Years.

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Degree. (In case of integrated 4 years degree course, B. Ed. is not required)
  • For Subject Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification.

Accountant

361

Max 30 Years.

  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.

Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)

759

Max 30 Years.

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM

Lab Attendant

373

Max 30 Years.

  • Class 10th Pass with Certificate / Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream
PostCategoryFee
PrincipalGeneral / OBC / EWS₹2000
 SC / ST / PH₹0
PGTGeneral / OBC / EWS₹1500
 SC / ST / PH₹0
Non-TeachingGeneral / OBC / EWS₹1000
 SC / ST / PH₹0

EMRC PGT Teacher 2023 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
English10224663618246
Hindi8120543015200
Sanskrit410926140797
Chemistry7116452512169
Physics7517482613179
Biology9823633517236
History7818492713185
Math10124653618244
Commerce5814372110140
Economics6616432412161
Computer Science 7217462512172
Santhali0500101007
Marathi080104020116
Odiya090205030120
Telugu180309050237
Geography6415412311154
Bengali03000003

emrs vacancy

How to EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Online Form 2023

Candidates can apply for the EMRS Teaching and Non-Teaching Recruitment 2023 from 29/06/2023 to 19/10/2023.

Important Instructions:

  1. Read the Notification: Ensure you read the full notification before filling out the application form for the NESTS Non-Teaching & Teaching Recruitment 2023. emrs vacancy

  2. Document Preparation:

    • Gather all necessary documents such as eligibility certificates, ID proof, address details, and basic information.
    • Have scanned copies of relevant documents ready, including your photo, signature, and ID proof.
  3. Form Submission:

    • Carefully review the preview of your application form and verify all columns before submission.
    • If an application fee is required, make sure to submit it. Your form will not be considered complete without the necessary application fee.
  4. Final Steps:

    • After submitting the form, take a printout of the final submitted application for your records.

Age Limit: The age limit will be calculated as of 31/07/2023

emrs vacancy

emrs tgt vacancy

Apply Online

Principal |  PGT | Non Teaching

Leave a Comment